high and low temperature Structural tube sealant resistant

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 12000 - 29999
    US $1.50
  • >=30000
    US $1.46
Supply Ability:
200000 Carton/Cartons per Month
Port:
SHENZHEN GUANGZHOU
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Other Names:
Silicone Sealant
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction
Brand Name:
Kingdeli
Model Number:
OEMHY-4300
Type:
Structural
Material:
100% Silicone
Shelf life:
12 Months
Color:
White
Product name:
Silicone Sealant Glue
Application:
Sealing Construction
Packing:
Carton
Certificate:
ISO9001:2008
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
24cartridge for one carton, 1X20ft container packing 2000cartons, carton size is 30X20X24.2CM.
Each carton gross weight is 12.3kgs
Delivery Time
7-20days
Product Description

 

HY-4300 Structural Silicone Sealant

HY-4300 Structural Silicone Sealant is a high modulus one-component, shelf-stable, neutral cure, elastomeric adhesive specifically for formulated for silicone structural grazing, exhibiting the following features:

1. One component, neutral room temperature curing, high strength;

2. Superior properties of high and low temperature resistant, anti-aging, weatherproof, waterproof, ozone resistant and anti-ultraviolet;

3. Superior adhesion and excellent compatibility for most building materials.

4. Non-corrosive to metal, coating glass, concrete and marble etc.;

5. Form superior silicone elastomer after cured, keep excellent adhesion between the temperature of -50℃ +150℃;

6. Have good compatibility with neutral series silicone sealant.

 

Test Under: 1MG GB 16776-2005

 

 

 

Color

Black or Clear

Application Temperature

Apply between  4℃ (40℉) and 40℃ (110℉

Appearance

Lump-free paste

Odor

Alcohol

Base

Alcohol Silicone

Tack-Free Time

40 to 50 minutes

Specific Gravity

1.37

Cure Time

24 hours

*Cure time is dependent on temperature, humidity and amount of product used

Shelf Life

12 months from date of manufacture (unopened)

Hardness,

Shore A

43

 

 

Tensile module MPa (23)

1.13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Foshan Kingdeli Viscose CO.,LTDwas established at 2001 in Guangdong province China. We are a professional sealant & adhesive manufacturer. Hong Ying, as main brand of our company, is a Chinese well-known brand. At the beginning, we just produced silicone sealant and cartridge of silicone sealant. Today, we are a leading manufacturer of sealant, adhesive and HDPE cartridges, with a factory cover 66,000 square meterand 100,000 tone annual production capacity.

 

As a Industrial and Trading Company, we have the following advantage:

1. Affordable price: As a manufacturer, we give you factory price.

2. Stable quality: Benefit from the modern production scale and advanced management methods, we provide standard quality to our customer.

3. Responsive service: We reply your inquiry within 24 hours.

4. Short Lead Time: OEM - 20~25 days / Our brand - 7 - 10 days.

Foshan Kingdeli Viscose CO.,LTDwas established at 2001 in Guangdong province China. We are a professional sealant & adhesive manufacturer. Hong Ying, as main brand of our company, is a Chinese well-known brand. At the beginning, we just produced silicone sealant and cartridge of silicone sealant. Today, we are a leading manufacturer of sealant, adhesive and HDPE cartridges, with a factory cover 66,000 square meterand 100,000 tone annual production capacity.

 

As a Industrial and Trading Company, we have the following advantage:

1. Affordable price: As a manufacturer, we give you factory price.

2. Stable quality: Benefit from the modern production scale and advanced management methods, we provide standard quality to our customer.

3. Responsive service: We reply your inquiry within 24 hours.

4. Short Lead Time: OEM - 20~25 days / Our brand - 7 - 10 days.